PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY, DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION

Political position in United States

Position holders

PersonStart dateEnd date
SARAH URSPRUNG2025-02-182026-04-18
RICHARD LUCAS2023-03-122025-11-29
JACQUELINE CLAY2025-11-30-
HAYLEY SANON2025-02-242026-01-10
Craig Trainor2025-02-242025-02-25
MURRAY BESSETTE2025-07-132026-01-10
MURRAY BESSETTE2026-01-11-

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.