SPECIAL ASSISTANT TO THE SECRETARY, DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR

Political position in United States

Position holders

PersonStart dateEnd date
NICHOLAS DUBER2025-04-202025-09-14
PARIS CURRY2025-02-032025-03-22
AUBRIE SPADY2025-03-262025-04-19
ANDREW MOTT2025-03-262025-05-03
KAYLA ROCHE2025-02-032025-06-14
DANELLE HOPKINS2025-02-112025-04-05
NICHOLAS DUBER2025-03-252025-04-19
Gage Wolt2025-09-152026-05-30
Gage Wolt2026-05-31-
DANIEL GUSTAFSON2025-02-032025-03-22

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.