Laura Castel i Fort

ProfileEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

Also known asLaura Castel y Fort
Date of birth1970-05-08
Place of birthLleida
ClassificationNational government (current)
Political affiliationRepublican Left of Catalonia

Positions held

PositionStartEnd
Vice Spokesperson, Commission of Industry, Tourism and Commerce2020-02-052023-05-29
Spokesperson, Joint Commission for the European Union2024-06-212024-07-25
Deputy Spokesperson, Commission of Social Rights, Consumer Affairs, and 2030 Agenda2023-12-052024-07-25
Spokesperson for Transport, Commission of Transport and Sustainable Mobility2024-07-30-
Spokesperson, Public Service Commission2018-09-272019-03-04
Spokesperson, Finance Committee2017-09-142017-11-07
ASSIGNED, JUSTICE COMMISSION2023-12-052024-07-25
ASSIGNED, JUSTICE COMMISSION2024-07-30-
Spokesperson, Justice Commission2020-02-052023-04-21
Deputy Spokesperson, Foreign Affairs Committee2023-12-052024-07-25

Something incorrect or missing?

Our data is compiled from public sources and community contributions — it may sometimes be incomplete or out of date. Help us improve it.

PoliLoom

Help verify and add information about Laura Castel i Fort extracted from the web.

Enrich Laura Castel i Fort
Wikidata

Edit Laura Castel i Fort's entry directly on Wikidata, the open knowledge base.

Edit on Wikidata

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.