Gilad Erdan

ProfileEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

Also known asGilad Moshe Erdan, Гілад Ердал, Gilad Menaşe Erdan, Эрдан, Гилад, Gilad Menashe Erdan, جلعاد أردان, גלעד ארדן, גלעד מנשה ארדן
Date of birth1970-09-30
Place of birthAshkelon
ClassificationNational government (unknown status)
EducationBar-Ilan University, Tel Aviv University
Political affiliationConsolidation

Positions held

PositionStartEnd
Knesset member2009-02-242013-02-05
Minister of the Interior of Israel2014-11-052015-05-14
Knesset member2019-10-032020-03-16
Knesset member2006-04-172009-02-24
Knesset member2019-04-302019-10-03
Knesset member2015-03-312019-04-30
Knesset member--
Permanent Representative of Israel to the United Nations2020-07-05-
Ambaixador d'Israel als Estats Units2021-01-212021-11-15
Home Front Defense Minister2013-03-182014-06-30

Something incorrect or missing?

Our data is compiled from public sources and community contributions — it may sometimes be incomplete or out of date. Help us improve it.

PoliLoom

Help verify and add information about Gilad Erdan extracted from the web.

Enrich Gilad Erdan
Wikidata

Edit Gilad Erdan's entry directly on Wikidata, the open knowledge base.

Edit on Wikidata

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.