Permanent Representative of Israel to the United Nations

Political position in United Nations

Position holdersEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

PersonStart dateEnd date
Ron Prosor20112015
Meron Reuben20102011
Danny Danon2015-102020-07-05
Gabriela Shalev20082010
Dan Gillerman20022008
Gilad Erdan2020-07-05-
Yehuda Lancry--
Danny Danon2024-08-

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.